eb 5 visa requirements

The eb-5 immigrant investor Visa Program offers an avenue for entrepreneurs and their families to secure permanent residency in the United States. Although this is not the typical citizenship by investment program you can get citizenship by naturalization after 5 years of permanent residency. There are three qualifying investment options for the EB-5 program.EB-5 Visa Requirements Personal Documents. Here is a list of personal documents that immigrant investor. financial Documents. Here are the financial documents and statements that foreign investors have to submit. Application Forms for EB-5 Visa. Here are the application forms that the.jingru zhao alleged that she fulfilled the EB-5 visa program requirements in 2014 by investing $500,000 cash into a residential senior living facility in Powder Springs, Georgia, that was set to.Step 6: Removal of Conditions on EB-5 Investor Green Card. This is the final stage of your EB-5 visa process, which is for you to become an unconditional green card holder in the U.S. To do this, you will file and submit an I-829, Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions on Permanent Resident Status.The United States EB-5 visa, employment-based fifth preference category or EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa Program, created in 1990 by the Immigration Act of 1990, provides a method for eligible Immigrant Investors to become lawful permanent residents-informally known as "green card" holders-by investing at least $500,000 or $900,000 after November 21, 2019 to finance a business in the United States that will employ at least 10 American workers.


This video, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JgO2nhjXww8, can also be seen at https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzFCIdOXH9ETDvPm7v3fNuQ.The EB-5 investment visa program offers a flexible visa option for those who are willing to get a permanent residential visa after fulfilling EB5 requirements of immigrant visa. This allows foreign investors to invest in any type of profitable lawful business entities.It enables foreign nationals who make a qualifying investment in a U.S. business to obtain a conditional green card, and if the EB-5 visa requirements are met, to potentially become lawful permanent.The EB-5 U.S. Immigrant Investor Visa Program is available to Indian citizens who can make a capital investment into a commercial enterprise: US $500,000 (Approx. INR 3.4 cr ) or US $1,000,000 (Approx. INR 6.8 cr) depending on geographical area;The publication noted that 412 foreign investors through the EB-5 visa program had invested a total of more. residency because the project had fulfilled most of the federal requirements for them to.

Posted in: Uncategorized